Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Brunnera macrophylla 'Aimee Angus'

Siberian bugloss 'Aimee Angus'

Synonyms

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Boraginaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Brunnera

Genus description

Brunnera are rhizomatous herbaceous perennials with large, ovate or heart-shaped basal leaves and sprays of small bright blue flowers in spring

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.