Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Foeniculum vulgare 'Preludio'PBR

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Apiaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Foeniculum

Genus description

Foeniculum is a large biennial or perennial with aromatic, finely dissected leaves and umbels of small yellow flowers, followed by aromatic fruits

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.