Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Leucanthemum adustum

Synonyms
Chrysanthemum montanum var. adustum
Leucanthemum vulgare subsp. montanum
Botanical details
Family
Asteraceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Leucanthemum

Genus description

Leucanthemum are robust herbaceous perennials with narrowly oblong leaves and daisy-like flower-heads with white rays

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.