Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Tephroseris integrifolia subsp. aurantiaca

Synonyms
Senecio aurantiacus (Willd.) Less.
Botanical details
Family
Asteraceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Tephroseris

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.