Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Cuphea hyssopifolia 'Ung Cu13'PBR

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Lythraceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Cuphea

Genus description

Cuphea can be annuals, perennials or evergreen shrubs, often with sticky hairs, opposite, simple leaves and tubular flowers with a showy calyx and small petals

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.