Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Gazania 'Suga602'PBR

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Asteraceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Gazania

Genus description

Gazania can be annuals or evergreen perennials, of spreading habit, with lobed lance-shaped leaves and showy daisy-like flowers which close in dull weather

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.