Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Cotoneaster roborowskii

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Rosaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Cotoneaster

Genus description

Cotoneaster can be deciduous or evergreen shrubs or small trees, with simple, entire leaves and clusters of small white or pink flowers in spring and summer, followed by showy red, purple or black berries

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.