Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Daboecia azorica 'Don Richards'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Ericaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Daboecia

Genus description

Daboecia are dwarf evergreen shrubs with small, leathery dark green leaves, paler beneath, and terminal racemes or panicles of relatively large, nodding, urn-shaped flowers from early summer to autumn

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.