Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Solanum lycopersicum 'Brightina'PBR

tomato 'Brightina'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Solanaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Solanum

Genus description

Solanum can be annuals, perennials, evergreen or deciduous shrubs or twining climbers, with simple or pinnnately lobed leaves and star- or bowl-shaped, 5-lobed flowers with prominent stamens, followed by fleshy fruits

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.