Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Leontodon autumnalis var. reuteri

Synonyms
Oporinia pratensis var. reuteri
Botanical details
Family
Asteraceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Leontodon

Genus description

Leontodon are herbaceous perennials with a basal rosette of entire or pinnately lobed leaves, and simple or branched stems bearing yellow flowerheads in summer or autumn

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.