Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Cleretum bellidiforme Magic Carpet Series

Livingstone daisy Magic Carpet Series

Synonyms
Mesembryanthemum crinifolium 'Magic Carpet'
Dorotheanthus bellidiformis Magic Carpet Series
Buy this plant

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Aizoaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Cleretum

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.