Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Crepis zacintha

Synonyms
Lapsana zacintha
Zacintha verrucosa
Botanical details
Family
Asteraceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Crepis

Genus description

Crepis can be annuals or perennials, with simple or pinnately lobed leaves and dandelion-like flower-heads that may be solitary or on open, branched stems

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.