Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Morus alba 'Atomic Blast'

Synonyms
Morus bombycis 'Atomic Blast'
Botanical details
Family
Moraceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Morus

Genus description

Morus are deciduous trees and shrubs with broadly ovate, sometimes deeply lobed leaves and inconspicuous green flowers followed by usually edible white, red or black fruit

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.