Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Capsicum annuum 'See the Sky'

Synonyms

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Solanaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Capsicum

Genus description

Capsicum are annual or perennial plants, with simple, alternate leaves, and tubular or bell-shaped flowers. They are grown for their glossy, many-seeded edible fruits, including chilli and bell peppers, and as indoor ornamental plants

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.