Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Cobaea campanulata

Synonyms

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Polemoniaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Cobaea

Genus description

Cobaea can be woody or herbaceous climbers with pinnate leaves bearing a branched tendrils, and large, solitary, bell-shaped flowers in the upper leaf axils

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.