Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Hieracium elatum

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Asteraceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Hieracium

Genus description

Hieracium are perennials, usually with a basal rosette of entire or toothed leaves and open panicles of dandelion-like, yellow flowerheads in summer

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.