Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Celosia 'Zancetopicyel'PBR

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Amaranthaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Celosia

Genus description

Celosia can be annuals, perennials or shrubs, with simple or lobed, alternate leaves and tiny, brightly coloured flowers in large, plume-like inflorescences. Many garden selections are closely related to C. argentea

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.