Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Petroselinum crispum 'Alzira'PBR

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Apiaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Petroselinum

Genus description

Petroselinum are aromatic biennials with broad, pinnate to 3-pinnate leaves and compound umbels of small white or pale green flowers

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.