Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Sequoia sempervirens 'Albospica'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Cupressaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Sequoia

Genus description

Sequoia is a tall and fast-growing evergreen tree with attractive, reddish-brown fibrous bark, and yew-like foliage arranged in two ranks on the shoots; cones are small, reddish-brown when mature

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.