Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Oncidium Du Panigot gx

Synonyms

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Orchidaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Oncidium

Genus description

Oncidium are a large genus of epiphytic orchids; mature plants form clumps of ovoid to conical pseudobulbs, each with 1-3 mid-green, variably-shaped, leathery leaves arising from the tips. Flower panicles from the bases of the pseudobulbs widely differ in colour and shape

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.