Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Freylinia

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Scrophulariaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Freylinia

Genus description

Freylinia are evergreen shrubs with leaves varying from long and narrow to short and rounded, and producing terminal sprays or clusters of tubular white, cream, yellow, red or purple flowers with five petal lobes

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.