Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Gerbera 'Flodecora'PBR

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Asteraceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Gerbera

Genus description

Gerbera are perennials with basal rosettes of leaves from which emerge hairy stems each bearing a daisy-like flowerhead; flowers can be single or double and in shades of yellow, orange, red, white, pink or purple

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.