Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Kalanchoe 'Maxine'PBR

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Crassulaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Kalanchoe

Genus description

Kalanchoe can be annuals, biennials, perennials, shrubs or trees, with succulent, simple or pinnately lobed foliage and tubular or bell-shaped flowers with four lobes

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.