Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Medinilla 'Rs007'PBR

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Melastomataceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Medinilla

Genus description

Medinilla are evergreen shrubs or woody climbers, with simple, leathery leaves and often pendulous sprays of whtie or pink flowers, sometimes subtended by showy pink bracts

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.