Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Anethum graveolens 'Duke'PBR

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Apiaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Anethum

Genus description

Anethum can be annuals or biennials, scented of aniseed, with leaves finely divided into linear segments, and umbels of small yellow flowers in summer

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.