Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Lobularia maritima 'Dlobrastrm'PBR

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Brassicaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Lobularia

Genus description

Lobularia can be annuals or perennials, of low spreading habit, with simple leaves and short terminal racemes of 4-petalled, fragrant flowers in summer

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.