Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Valerianella locusta 'Canyon'PBR

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Caprifoliaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Valerianella

Genus description

Valerianella are rosette-forming annuals, with tiny, bluish or pinkish flowers clustered in flat heads on multi-branched, upright stems

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.