Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Zamioculcas zamiifolia 'Tvzambl1'PBR

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Araceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Zamioculcas

Genus description

Zamioculcas are evergreen perennials, becoming deciduous if they dry out. They have large, water-storing rhizomes and shiny leaves divided into pairs of leaflets

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.