Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Cotyledon orbiculata var. oblonga 'Hoco01'PBR

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Crassulaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Cotyledon

Genus description

Cotyledon are succulent perennials and shrubs with simple, opposite leaves and nodding, bell-shaped red, orange or yellow flowers borne in compact panicles

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.