Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Humulus lupulus 'Callista'PBR

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Cannabaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Humulus

Genus description

Humulus are vigorous herbaceous climbers with rough, twining stems, deeply palmately-lobed leaves and small green flowers, male and female on separate plants

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.