Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Hydrangea macrophylla 'Hba 2014903'PBR

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Hydrangeaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Hydrangea

Genus description

Hydrangea can be deciduous or evergreen shrubs, or self-clinging climbers, with flowers in clusters usually comprising both small fertile and more showy sterile flowers; often good autumn colour

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.