Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Musa acuminata 'Flhorban 925'PBR

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Musaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Musa

Genus description

Musa are suckering evergreen perennials with very large, paddle-shaped leaves whose stalk-bases form a false stem, and clusters of tubular flowers with colourful bracts, followed by cylindrical fruits

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.