Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Peperomia argyreia 'Saksun'PBR

Synonyms

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Piperaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Peperomia

Genus description

Peperomia are evergreen perennials with simple, often succulent leaves and very small greenish-white flowers borne in slender spikes or panicles

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.