Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Phalaenopsis 'Yh0130'PBR

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Orchidaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Phalaenopsis

Genus description

Phalaenopsis are a large genus of species and hybrid mainly epiphytic orchids. Short, upward growing, stem-like rhizomes with no pseudobulbs produce oval, fleshy mid to dark green leaves and flowers in branched racemes from the base of the leaves

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.