Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Andropogon gerardi 'Ipg Agro2'PBR

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Poaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Andropogon

Genus description

Andropogon can be annual or perennial grasses, with linear leaves and simple or branched racemes of small flowers, often with conspicuous awns, in summer or autumn

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.