Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Apium graveolens var. dulce 'Ag1711'PBR

Synonyms

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Apiaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Apium

Genus description

Apium can be annual, biennial or perennial herbaceous plants, with leaves divided into three leaflets, or pinnate; in summer, tiny white flowers are borne in umbels

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.