Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Goeppertia roseopicta 'Crimso'PBR

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Marantaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Goeppertia

Genus description

Goeppertia are evergreen rhizomatous perennials forming clumps of elliptic leaves, often attractively-patterned; racemes of small tubular flowers are seldom produced in cultivation. Previously included within the genus Calathea

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.