Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Corynabutilon ochsenii

Synonyms
Abutilon 'Margherita Manns'
Abutilon ochsenii
Botanical details
Family
Malvaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Corynabutilon

Genus description

A genus of exotic-looking flowering trees or shrubs with vine-like, lobed furry green foliage and hibiscus-shaped pale mauve, ocassionally white flowers

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.