Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Hardenbergia violacea 'Aspiration'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Fabaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Hardenbergia

Genus description

Hardenbergia are evergreen twining perennials with leaves usually composed of 3 ovate leaflets, and profuse racemes or panicles of small, pea-like flowers

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.