Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Thelocactus bicolor var. tricolor

Synonyms

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Cactaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Thelocactus

Genus description

Thelocactus are cacti with ribbed, spiny, globose or shortly cylindrical stems and large funnel-shaped flowers

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.