Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Glandularia 'Showboat Mango Orange' (Showboat Series)

Synonyms
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Verbenaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Glandularia

Genus description

Glandularia are annuals or herbaceous perennials, native to The Americas and closely-related to Verbena (and included within Verbena until recently). Showy flowers typically have 5 petals and are held in rounded clusters in summer and autumn

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.