Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Epimedium 'Double Cream' (d)

Synonyms
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Berberidaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Epimedium

Genus description

Epimedium are rhizomatous perennials with evergreen or deciduous, ternately or pinnately divided leaves, and open sprays of small, bowl-shaped flowers, often with prominent spurs, in mid to late spring

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.