Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Galanthus elwesii 'Morgana'

Synonyms
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Amaryllidaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Galanthus

Genus description

Galanthus are dwarf bulbous perennials with linear or strap-shaped leaves, and solitary, often honey-scented, nodding flowers with 3 white outer tepals and 3 smaller inner ones often marked with green

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.