Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Physocarpus opulifolius 'Amber Queen'

Synonyms
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Rosaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Physocarpus

Genus description

Physocarpus are bushy deciduous suckering shrubs with palmately lobed leaves and corymbs of small cream flowers in early summer, followed by small, bladdery brown fruits

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.