Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Roscoea cautleyoides cream-flowered

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Zingiberaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Roscoea

Genus description

Roscoea are tuberous perennials with arching, linear or lance-shaped leaves and showy orchid-like flowers in summer or autumn

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.