Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Adromischus marianiae 'Little Spheroid'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Crassulaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Adromischus

Genus description

Adromischus are a genus of easily-propagated leaf succulents native to South Africa. Stems are thick and flowers bright green.

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.