Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Hoya pubicalyx 'Splash' (v)

Synonyms
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Apocynaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Hoya

Genus description

Hoya are evergreen perennials, often twining climbers, with simple, leathery leaves and often fragrant flowers with 5 spreading waxy petals, followed by slender, spindle-shaped pods contained small seeds in copious silky floss

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.