Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Hemerocallis 'Sweet Reason'

Synonyms

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Asphodelaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Hemerocallis

Genus description

Hemerocallis may be evergreen or herbaceous perennials, with narrow, strap-shaped leaves and funnel-shaped flowers on erect stems in late spring or early summer

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.