Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Knautia macedonica 'Midget Mauves'

Synonyms
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Caprifoliaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Knautia

Genus description

Knautia can be annuals or perennials, and may have simple or pinnately lobed leaves and scabious-like flower-heads

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.