Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Kniphofia 'Colour the Sky Lemon' (Colour the Sky Series)

Synonyms

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Asphodelaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Kniphofia

Genus description

Kniphofia may be evergreen or herbaceous perennials, with linear or strap-shaped leaves and erect stems bearing a dense raceme of tubular, usually pendent flowers

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.